Nashville Film Festival

Concert Calendar



Event/Performer Location Date
Ryan Coleman’s Writers Night 3 Brothers Apr 16 – Wednesday Apr 17 – Thursday
Martin Rodriguez and the Rectifiers Bunganut Pig Apr 16 – Wednesday Apr 17 – Thursday
Sammy Baker Blues Night The Boro Apr 16 – Wednesday Apr 17 – Thursday
VDJ Mikey Mike Willie’s Wet Spot Apr 16 – Wednesday Apr 17 – Thursday
Real Wednesday Rap Battle Social Apr 16 – Wednesday Apr 17 – Thursday
JD Shelburne Bunganut Pig Apr 17 – Thursday Apr 18 – Friday
Rik Gracia JoZoara Apr 17 – Thursday Apr 18 – Friday
Open Mic Night Rooster’s Lone Star BBQ Apr 17 – Thursday Apr 18 – Friday
Shane & Lenny Willie’s Wet Spot Apr 17 – Thursday Apr 18 – Friday
MTSU Singers Wright Music Building Apr 17 – Thursday Apr 18 – Friday
Ivan La Fever Nacho’s Apr 17 – Thursday Apr 18 – Friday
DeRobert & The Half-Truths, Opposite Box, The Flying Tinis Wall Street Apr 17 – Thursday 9:37 pm
Skinny B Social Apr 17 – Thursday Apr 18 – Friday
The Pilots Bunganut Pig Apr 18 – Friday Apr 19 – Saturday
Atomic Trunk Monkeys Georgia’s Sports Bar & Grill Apr 18 – Friday Apr 19 – Saturday
Honeyboy and Boots Mayday Brewery Apr 18 – Friday Apr 19 – Saturday
My July, Cory Peden Rooster’s Lone Star BBQ Apr 18 – Friday Apr 19 – Saturday
Behold The Slaughter The Boro Apr 18 – Friday Apr 19 – Saturday
The Southern Belles, Masseuse Wall Street Apr 18 – Friday Apr 19 – Saturday
Junkyard Funk Willie’s Wet Spot Apr 18 – Friday Apr 19 – Saturday
Flux Capacitor, Brasstaxx, Conscious Collective, Soundtrust, All About Autumn, Coyotes in Boxes Hippie Hill Apr 18 – Friday Apr 19 – Saturday
Josephine and the Wild Front, Tomato Face, Sheep Shifter, Gutterspice, The Dark Mike, Sir Curls 3 Brothers Apr 18 – Friday Apr 19 – Saturday
Casual Exchange Bunganut Pig Apr 19 – Saturday Apr 20 – Sunday
CSX Band Georgia’s Sports Bar & Grill Apr 19 – Saturday Apr 20 – Sunday
Chad King JoZoara Apr 19 – Saturday Apr 20 – Sunday
Mize and the Drive Mayday Brewery Apr 19 – Saturday Apr 20 – Sunday
Johnny B & The Balladeers Readyville Mill Apr 19 – Saturday Apr 20 – Sunday
Fender Benders, North2South Rooster’s Lone Star BBQ Apr 19 – Saturday Apr 20 – Sunday
Specter The Boro Apr 19 – Saturday Apr 20 – Sunday
Stoopid Kool Willie’s Wet Spot Apr 19 – Saturday Apr 20 – Sunday
Brother Bagman, Sugar Lime Blue, Wheathouse, The Stagger Moon Band, Whyte Noyse, Anthony Adams & The Nite Owls, Jerry on the Moon, Double Wide Soul Hippie Hill Apr 19 – Saturday Apr 20 – Sunday
Burning Las Vegas Social Apr 19 – Saturday Apr 20 – Sunday
Scott Fernandez, The Hardin Draw, The Radio Symphonic, Silent Monolith, Holiness Movement, Soliam The Boro Apr 20 – Sunday Apr 21 – Monday
Matt McCown, senior tuba recital; MTSU Flute Choir Wright Music Building Apr 21 – Monday Apr 22 – Tuesday
Live Jazz w/John Cochran Quartet Bunganut Pig Apr 22 – Tuesday Apr 23 – Wednesday
Ryan Coleman’s Writers Night 3 Brothers Apr 23 – Wednesday Apr 24 – Thursday
Russell Jackson Benefit Concert Bunganut Pig Apr 23 – Wednesday Apr 24 – Thursday
Sammy Baker Blues Night The Boro Apr 23 – Wednesday Apr 24 – Thursday
VDJ Mikey Mike Willie’s Wet Spot Apr 23 – Wednesday Apr 24 – Thursday
MTSU Percussion Ensemble Wright Music Building Apr 23 – Wednesday Apr 24 – Thursday
Real Wednesday Rap Battle Social Apr 23 – Wednesday Apr 24 – Thursday
Ivan La Fever Nacho’s Apr 24 – Thursday 9:15 pm
North2South Band Bunganut Pig Apr 24 – Thursday Apr 25 – Friday
Rik Gracia JoZoara Apr 24 – Thursday Apr 25 – Friday
Open Mic Night Rooster’s Lone Star BBQ Apr 24 – Thursday Apr 25 – Friday
Mouth Reader, Shit Storm The Boro Apr 24 – Thursday Apr 25 – Friday
Shane & Lenny Willie’s Wet Spot Apr 24 – Thursday Apr 25 – Friday
MTSU Women's Chorale Wright Music Building Apr 24 – Thursday Apr 25 – Friday
Skinny B Social Apr 24 – Thursday Apr 25 – Friday
The Hoodoo 3 Brothers Apr 24 – Thursday Apr 25 – Friday
Gravel Road Gypsies Bunganut Pig Apr 25 – Friday Apr 26 – Saturday
Liberty Valance Georgia’s Sports Bar & Grill Apr 25 – Friday Apr 26 – Saturday
Judah and The Spoox, The Radio Symphonic, The Waterfight Mayday Brewery Apr 25 – Friday Apr 26 – Saturday
Boro Fondo Music Festival Wall Street Apr 25 – Friday Apr 26 – Saturday
Gypsy Rose Willie’s Wet Spot Apr 25 – Friday Apr 26 – Saturday
Nelson Moore, senior saxophone recital Wright Music Building Apr 25 – Friday Apr 26 – Saturday
Kristina Craig Band Fellowship Methodist Church Apr 25 – Friday Apr 26 – Saturday
Boro Fondo 3 Brothers Apr 25 – Friday Apr 26 – Saturday
Southern Spyce Bunganut Pig Apr 26 – Saturday Apr 27 – Sunday
The Entertainment Live Georgia’s Sports Bar & Grill Apr 26 – Saturday Apr 27 – Sunday
MTSU Jazz Voice Dept presents A Cup of Songs JoZoara Apr 26 – Saturday Apr 27 – Sunday
The Stoves Mayday Brewery Apr 26 – Saturday Apr 27 – Sunday
Johnny B & The Balladeers Readyville Mill Apr 26 – Saturday Apr 27 – Sunday
The Crusty Veterans Rooster’s Lone Star BBQ Apr 26 – Saturday Apr 27 – Sunday
Boro Fondo The Boro Apr 26 – Saturday Apr 27 – Sunday
Boro Fondo Wall Street Apr 26 – Saturday Apr 27 – Sunday
Evil Twin Willie’s Wet Spot Apr 26 – Saturday Apr 27 – Sunday
Nathan O'Connell, senior vocal recital; Amy Livingwood, senior vocal recital; Elizabeth Elliott, senior vocal recital; Piano Studio of Lynn Rice-See Wright Music Building Apr 26 – Saturday Apr 27 – Sunday
Boro Fondo 3 Brothers Apr 26 – Saturday Apr 27 – Sunday
MTSU Symphony Orchestra featuring H. Stephen Smith, tenor; Wright Music Building Apr 27 – Sunday Apr 28 – Monday
Anna Morgan, graduate piano recital; Jared Staples, senior percussion recital Wright Music Building Apr 28 – Monday Apr 29 – Tuesday
Tim Bogle Bunganut Pig Apr 29 – Tuesday Apr 30 – Wednesday
MTSU Symphonic Band Wright Music Building Apr 29 – Tuesday Apr 30 – Wednesday
Ryan Coleman’s Writers Night 3 Brothers Apr 30 – Wednesday May 1 – Thursday
Sabrina and Tony Bunganut Pig Apr 30 – Wednesday May 1 – Thursday
Sammy Baker Blues Night The Boro Apr 30 – Wednesday May 1 – Thursday
VDJ Mikey Mike Willie’s Wet Spot Apr 30 – Wednesday May 1 – Thursday
MTSU Commercial Music Ensemble Wright Music Building Apr 30 – Wednesday May 1 – Thursday
Real Wednesday Rap Battle Social Apr 30 – Wednesday May 1 – Thursday
The Legendary Drifters Social May 3 – Saturday 8:25 pm
Cold Truth, Phoenix Rising Main Street Music May 10 – Saturday May 11 – Sunday


E-mail us your full monthly calendar, or submit upcoming shows here:

Date
Venue
Artist(s)
Your name and contact info
Superhero 5K