The Avenue

Concert Calendar



Event/Performer Location Date
Dewdrop Jamboree with Aaron Vance, Hal Newman, Melissa Wray, LB Ferrell, Brenda Lynn Allen, Teresa Camp, Pat Jackson, Donna Burgess, Rhonda Tenpenny, John Blankenship, Larry Martin, James Stembridge Family, Justin Reed and Dan Brayall Washington Theatre at Patterson Park Oct 1 – Saturday 11:43 pm
Luella, Tim Carroll Mayday Brewery Oct 1 – Saturday 11:27 pm
Worried Minds Handlebars Oct 1 – Saturday 11:30 pm
MTSU Symphony MTSU Wright Music Building Oct 1 – Saturday 11:09 pm
My July Band Coconut Bay Cafe Oct 1 – Saturday 11:23 pm
Stuart Montez Mayday Brewery Oct 1 – Saturday 11:32 pm
Day Drive, O, Summer, The Head, Toy Cars The Block Oct 1 – Saturday 11:03 pm
Robyn Taylor’s Country and Bluegrass Jam The Block Oct 2 – Sunday 11:10 pm
Justice Colt Handlebars Oct 2 – Sunday 11:35 pm
Bri Murphy Bird Song Studio Oct 4 – Tuesday 11:08 pm
Jam session with Boone and Friends Handlebars Oct 5 – Wednesday 11:35 pm
All-star jam with Stuart Montez The Boro Oct 6 – Thursday 11:38 pm
Open Mic Night Mayday Brewery Oct 6 – Thursday 11:31 pm
Zone Status Coconut Bay Cafe Oct 7 – Friday 11:29 pm
The Cosmic Collective The Alley on Main Oct 7 – Friday 11:22 pm
Karaoke with DJ Monster Handlebars Oct 7 – Friday 11:35 pm
The Bird and The Bear Mayday Brewery Oct 7 – Friday 11:38 pm
No Fun Intended Nobody’s Oct 7 – Friday 11:42 pm
Filth, Lordis, Ancients, The Human Condition, Abated Mass of Flesh The Block Oct 7 – Friday 11:04 pm
Gammer, Alex Prospect and more TEMPT Oct 8 – Saturday 11:14 pm
Boomstick, Antler Hopkins The Boro Oct 8 – Saturday 11:41 pm
Junkbox Handlebars Oct 8 – Saturday 11:36 pm
The Aquaducks, Mize and the Drive, Janelle & The Gentlemen Mayday Brewery Oct 8 – Saturday 11:38 pm
Fischer’s Kitchen, Sequoia Movement, The Trebuchets The Block Oct 8 – Saturday 11:05 pm
Robyn Taylor’s Country and Bluegrass Jam (brunch) The Block Oct 9 – Sunday 7:12 pm
SkipperGrace Handlebars Oct 9 – Sunday 11:42 pm
Josh Wanamaker and Griffin Winton Bird Song Studio Oct 12 – Wednesday 11:09 pm
Karaoke with DJ Monster Handlebars Oct 12 – Wednesday 11:42 pm
Flummox, Ire & Uprise, Abounding, Death Metal Pope The Block Oct 13 – Thursday 11:05 pm
Billy Plant Green Dragon Oct 14 – Friday 11:22 pm
EmiSunshine Bird Song Studio Oct 14 – Friday 10:16 pm
The Stir The Boro Oct 14 – Friday 11:42 pm
Minus One featuring Dan Shafer of The Voice Main Street Music Oct 14 – Friday 11:07 pm
ScottFree Band Coconut Bay Cafe Oct 14 – Friday 11:30 pm
Ashlie and the Family Jewels Mayday Brewery Oct 14 – Friday 11:39 pm
Evil Twin Handlebars Oct 14 – Friday 11:42 pm
Junkbox Nobody’s Oct 14 – Friday 11:43 pm
Missy Raines & The New Hip Bird Song Studio Oct 15 – Saturday 11:09 pm
DJ TruFx Coconut Bay Cafe Oct 15 – Saturday 11:30 pm
Grass2Mouth Mayday Brewery Oct 15 – Saturday 11:39 pm
Sugar Daddies Handlebars Oct 15 – Saturday 11:43 pm
Robyn Taylor’s Country and Bluegrass Jam (brunch) The Block Oct 16 – Sunday 7:14 pm
Jam session with Boone and Friends Handlebars Oct 16 – Sunday 11:43 pm
SkipperGrace Handlebars Oct 19 – Wednesday 11:43 pm
Fly High (Lynyrd Skynyrd tribute) Handlebars Oct 20 – Thursday 11:40 pm
All-star jam with Stuart Montez The Boro Oct 20 – Thursday 11:42 pm
Open Mic Night Mayday Brewery Oct 20 – Thursday 11:31 pm
A Devil in God’s Country (Lamb of God tribute) Main Street Music Oct 21 – Friday 11:19 pm
Karaoke with Hitman Walker Coconut Bay Cafe Oct 21 – Friday 11:31 pm
Mayday Malone Mayday Brewery Oct 21 – Friday 11:40 pm
Ragged Company Mayday Brewery Oct 21 – Friday 11:43 pm
Karaoke with DJ Monster Handlebars Oct 21 – Friday 11:44 pm
The Cosmic Collective Level 3 Oct 22 – Saturday 11:45 pm
Saving Abel, Alexander King Main Street Music Oct 22 – Saturday 11:19 pm
DJ RDP Coconut Bay Cafe Oct 22 – Saturday 11:31 pm
Ryan “Rooster” Lee Mayday Brewery Oct 22 – Saturday 11:41 pm
Stranger Than Fiction Handlebars Oct 22 – Saturday 11:45 pm
Robyn Taylor’s Country and Bluegrass Jam (brunch) The Block Oct 23 – Sunday 7:13 pm
Shane and the Moneymakers Handlebars Oct 23 – Sunday 11:45 pm
Crossroads Handlebars Oct 26 – Wednesday 11:46 pm
Zone Status Coconut Bay Cafe Oct 28 – Friday 11:31 pm
Mitch Cox Mayday Brewery Oct 28 – Friday 11:41 pm
’80s Halloween party with Mixtape Nobody’s Oct 28 – Friday 11:43 pm
Zippy’s Clutch Handlebars Oct 28 – Friday 11:51 pm
Robbie Siebens Sidecar Sezerac, Paige & The Texas Bargoyles, Mas Moss, DayDrive, Lucy’s Walk-Man The Boro Oct 29 – Saturday 11:43 pm
Kris Bell, Black Sky Tribe, Mindset Defect, The Darkest Hearts Main Street Music Oct 29 – Saturday 11:19 pm
Graham Anthem Band Coconut Bay Cafe Oct 29 – Saturday 11:32 pm
Apache Jericho Mayday Brewery Oct 29 – Saturday 11:41 pm
Karaoke with DJ Monster Handlebars Oct 29 – Saturday 11:52 pm
Another Dead Saint, Overcome Silence, Aeliana, Ire and Uprise, War Within, Brother Wolf, I Am The Law, Behold the Slaughter The Block Oct 29 – Saturday 11:56 pm
Robyn Taylor’s Country and Bluegrass Jam (brunch) The Block Oct 30 – Sunday 11:14 pm
Jam session with Boone and Friends Handlebars Oct 30 – Sunday 11:54 pm
Gordon Kennedy and John Salaway Bird Song Studio Nov 18 – Friday 11:15 pm
Sarah Potenza Bird Song Studio Nov 19 – Saturday 11:16 pm


E-mail us your full monthly calendar, or submit upcoming shows here:

Date
Venue
Artist(s)
Your name and contact info