The Avenue

Concert Calendar



Event/Performer Location Date
Bad Idols, Wicked Pretty, The Colonists TFG Productions Mar 5 – Thursday 11:20 pm
Acoustic night with Jackson Harrison Wall Street Mar 5 – Thursday 11:00 pm
Adrian Krygowski, Keturah Brown, Megan Swindler Bonhoeffer’s Mar 5 – Thursday 11:02 pm
The Weeks Tempt Mar 5 – Thursday 11:18 pm
MTSU Symphonic Band Wright Music Building Mar 5 – Thursday 11:21 pm
Open Mic Night Main Street Music Mar 5 – Thursday 11:44 pm
Ivan LaFever Nacho’s Mar 5 – Thursday 11:44 pm
Rik Gracia JoZoara Mar 5 – Thursday 11:49 pm
CJ Vaughn Trio Bunganut Pig Mar 5 – Thursday 11:55 pm
Govinda Tempt Mar 6 – Friday 1:59 pm
Tony Castellanos Alfonso’s Mexican Restaurant Mar 6 – Friday 11:03 pm
The Bird and The Bear Mayday Brewery Mar 6 – Friday 11:09 pm
Hurts to Laugh, The Joy Kills TFG Productions Mar 6 – Friday 11:19 pm
Joe West Carmen’s Taqueria Mar 6 – Friday 11:32 pm
Culture Cringe, Vamptones The Boro Mar 6 – Friday 11:37 pm
Orpheus Vocal Competition Wright Music Building Mar 6 – Friday 11:52 pm
Reckless Bunganut Pig Mar 6 – Friday 11:56 pm
Piranah, Fate of Adam, EYEONTHESKY Wall Street Mar 6 – Friday 11:01 pm
Zone Status Coconut Bay Cafe Mar 6 – Friday 11:35 pm
MoBetta, Andale The Den Mar 6 – Friday 11:15 pm
Crayons & Antidotes, Gunslingers & Gravediggers, Genie Child of God Wall Street Mar 7 – Saturday 11:02 pm
Tony Castellanos Alfonso’s Mexican Restaurant Mar 7 – Saturday 11:04 pm
Scissormen Mayday Brewery Mar 7 – Saturday 11:17 pm
Light Beam Rider, Voyager 77, Jig the Alien, Chasing Lights TFG Productions Mar 7 – Saturday 11:17 pm
Joe West Carmen’s Taqueria Mar 7 – Saturday 11:33 pm
Orpheus Vocal Competition Wright Music Building Mar 7 – Saturday 11:53 pm
Silent Monolith, Sex Knuckles, Boomstick, Horava, Aye Mammoth The Boro Mar 7 – Saturday 11:54 pm
Unauthorized Personnel Bunganut Pig Mar 7 – Saturday 11:56 pm
MK Ultra Tempt Mar 7 – Saturday 3:59 pm
Orpheus Vocal Competition Wright Music Building Mar 8 – Sunday 11:53 pm
Alive/Alone, Horava, The Strumms, A Thousand Ghosts, Distortion Sleep The Boro Mar 10 – Tuesday 11:55 pm
2 Country 4 Nashville Bunganut Pig Mar 10 – Tuesday 11:56 pm
Ryan Coleman’s Writers’ Night Level III Mar 11 – Wednesday 11:06 pm
The Jam Main Street Music Mar 11 – Wednesday 11:18 pm
Big Smo Tempt Mar 11 – Wednesday 11:51 pm
JD Shelburne Duo Bunganut Pig Mar 11 – Wednesday 11:57 pm
Cara Louise Band, Firestarter, Young Heart, Left Home, Debris TFG Productions Mar 12 – Thursday 11:14 pm
Open Mic Night Main Street Music Mar 12 – Thursday 11:45 pm
Ivan LaFever Nacho’s Mar 12 – Thursday 11:47 pm
Rik Gracia JoZoara Mar 12 – Thursday 11:50 pm
Murfreesboro Symphony Orchestra presents the music of Queen World Outreach Church Mar 12 – Thursday 11:54 pm
All-Star Blues Open Mic with Stuart Montez The Boro Mar 12 – Thursday 11:56 pm
Hoo Doo Men Bunganut Pig Mar 12 – Thursday 11:58 pm
Tony Castellanos Alfonso’s Mexican Restaurant Mar 13 – Friday 11:04 pm
The Aquaducks, Little Raine Band Mayday Brewery Mar 13 – Friday 11:15 pm
Joe West Carmen’s Taqueria Mar 13 – Friday 11:33 pm
Daniel Cohen The Boro Mar 13 – Friday 11:57 pm
Backlit Bunganut Pig Mar 13 – Friday 11:58 pm
Pimpalicous Coconut Bay Cafe Mar 13 – Friday 11:14 pm
Whyte Noyse, As Yourself Wall Street Mar 14 – Saturday 11:02 pm
Tony Castellanos Alfonso’s Mexican Restaurant Mar 14 – Saturday 11:04 pm
Stolen Remains, Graven Souls, Animality, Paryum, Scarecrow Saints TFG Productions Mar 14 – Saturday 11:13 pm
Kent Goolsby & the Gold Standard Mayday Brewery Mar 14 – Saturday 11:16 pm
Joe West Carmen’s Taqueria Mar 14 – Saturday 11:33 pm
All-Star House Band, Fender Bender Main Street Music Mar 14 – Saturday 11:46 pm
Zone Status Bunganut Pig Mar 14 – Saturday 11:58 pm
MTSU Live JoZoara Mar 14 – Saturday 11:51 pm
Flute studio recital Wright Music Building Mar 16 – Monday 11:53 pm
The Secret Commonwealth The Boro Mar 17 – Tuesday 11:58 pm
2 Country 4 Nashville Bunganut Pig Mar 17 – Tuesday 11:59 pm
Ryan Coleman’s Writers’ Night Level III Mar 18 – Wednesday 11:06 pm
The Jam Main Street Music Mar 18 – Wednesday 11:31 pm
Steel drum/world music recital Wright Music Building Mar 18 – Wednesday 11:55 pm
Shane Douglas Bunganut Pig Mar 18 – Wednesday 11:59 pm
Charleyhorse Bunganut Pig Mar 19 – Thursday 11:00 pm
The Strumms, I Am Spartacus, Nat Durant Bonhoeffer’s Mar 19 – Thursday 11:35 pm
Open Mic Night Main Street Music Mar 19 – Thursday 11:45 pm
Ivan LaFever Nacho’s Mar 19 – Thursday 11:49 pm
MTSU Women’s Chorale Wright Music Building Mar 19 – Thursday 11:56 pm
MTSU Wind Ensemble First United Methodist Church Mar 19 – Thursday 11:57 pm
Saving Abel Tempt Mar 19 – Thursday 3:58 pm
All-Star Blues Open Mic with Stuart Montez The Boro Mar 19 – Thursday 11:58 pm
Rik Gracia JoZoara Mar 19 – Thursday 11:51 pm
Marshall Creek Bunganut Pig Mar 20 – Friday 11:00 pm
Tony Castellanos Alfonso’s Mexican Restaurant Mar 20 – Friday 11:05 pm
The Palm in The Cypress Mayday Brewery Mar 20 – Friday 11:16 pm
Joe West Carmen’s Taqueria Mar 20 – Friday 11:33 pm
Rebecca Murphy (faculty flute recital); Logan McAmis (senior clarinet recital) Wright Music Building Mar 20 – Friday 11:57 pm
Lost Dawg Coconut Bay Cafe Mar 20 – Friday 7:14 pm
Corbitt Brothers Bunganut Pig Mar 21 – Saturday 11:00 pm
Tony Castellanos Alfonso’s Mexican Restaurant Mar 21 – Saturday 11:05 pm
Animality, Iraconji, Cryptic Hymn, Dysphorium, Obelisk TFG Productions Mar 21 – Saturday 11:11 pm
Richie Owens and the Farm Bureau Mayday Brewery Mar 21 – Saturday 11:17 pm
Joe West Carmen’s Taqueria Mar 21 – Saturday 11:34 pm
MTSU Jazz Festival, Bill Cunliffe Wright Music Building Mar 21 – Saturday 11:58 pm
Flea Market Hustlers The Boro Mar 21 – Saturday 11:59 pm
MTSU Concert Chorale presents Bach and Friends; Low Brass Studio Recital Wright Music Building Mar 22 – Sunday 11:58 pm
Mary Elizabeth Howell (senior vocal recital); MTSU Faculty Trio, Christine Kim (cello), Andrea Dawson (violin), Arunesh Nadgir (piano) Wright Music Building Mar 23 – Monday 11:00 pm
All My Friends Are Dead, Warlokk, Oceans Grey, Paradise In Ruins TFG Productions Mar 23 – Monday 11:09 pm
Eridany González-Peregrina (graduate cello recital); Chisha Nwoblilor (junior piano recital) Wright Music Building Mar 24 – Tuesday 11:01 pm
2 Country 4 Nashville Bunganut Pig Mar 24 – Tuesday 11:01 pm
Gatekeeper, Evertheless, Abated Mass of Flesh, Paryum, Behold the Slaughter TFG Productions Mar 24 – Tuesday 11:04 pm
Phillip Jones (senior trombone recital); Briana Deibler (graduate tuba recital) Wright Music Building Mar 25 – Wednesday 11:02 pm
Blake Weibert Bunganut Pig Mar 25 – Wednesday 11:01 pm
DJ Night: The Deathless plays ’80s records Wall Street Mar 25 – Wednesday 11:02 pm
Ryan Coleman’s Writers’ Night Level III Mar 25 – Wednesday 11:06 pm
The Jam Main Street Music Mar 25 – Wednesday 11:31 pm
Brock McGarity (graduate composition recital) Wright Music Building Mar 26 – Thursday 11:03 pm
Tim Turner Bunganut Pig Mar 26 – Thursday 11:02 pm
nobigdyl, Mogli the Iceburg Bonhoeffer’s Mar 26 – Thursday 11:36 pm
Open Mic Night Main Street Music Mar 26 – Thursday 11:45 pm
Ivan LaFever Nacho’s Mar 26 – Thursday 11:49 pm
All-Star Blues Open Mic with Stuart Montez The Boro Mar 26 – Thursday 11:59 pm
Rik Gracia JoZoara Mar 26 – Thursday 11:51 pm
Randy York (senior composition recital) Wright Music Building Mar 27 – Friday 11:04 pm
SkeetZo N' Krysis, The Unsatisfied TFG Productions Mar 27 – Friday 11:02 pm
Escape Bunganut Pig Mar 27 – Friday 11:02 pm
Tony Castellanos Alfonso’s Mexican Restaurant Mar 27 – Friday 11:05 pm
Rhythm Kitchen Mayday Brewery Mar 27 – Friday 11:17 pm
Joe West Carmen’s Taqueria Mar 27 – Friday 11:34 pm
Metal Fest with Fate of Adam Hippie Hill Mar 27 – Friday 11:37 pm
Zone Status Coconut Bay Cafe Mar 27 – Friday 11:14 pm
Antiserum Tempt Mar 27 – Friday 7:53 pm
Seize The Empire, Neufound Me, Threatpoint, Flawless Pursuit, Sedona TFG Productions Mar 28 – Saturday 11:01 pm
My July Band Bunganut Pig Mar 28 – Saturday 11:02 pm
Tony Castellanos Alfonso’s Mexican Restaurant Mar 28 – Saturday 11:05 pm
High School Clarinet Choir Day Wright Music Building Mar 28 – Saturday 11:05 pm
Tim Carroll Mayday Brewery Mar 28 – Saturday 11:18 pm
Autumn Electric The Boro Mar 28 – Saturday 11:59 pm
Abysmal Dawn, Enfold Darkness Wall Street Mar 28 – Saturday 11:03 pm
Joe West Carmen’s Taqueria Mar 28 – Saturday 11:34 pm
Metal Fest with LowKey Hippie Hill Mar 28 – Saturday 11:44 pm
Burning Las Vegas Main Street Music Mar 28 – Saturday 11:47 pm
Cup of Songs with the MTSU Jazz Voice Department JoZoara Mar 28 – Saturday 11:52 pm
Beth Ann Stripling (junior vocal recital); Low Brass Studio Recital II Wright Music Building Mar 29 – Sunday 11:05 pm
Kali Poore (junior oboe recital); Flute studio recital Wright Music Building Mar 30 – Monday 11:06 pm
Joe Gross (senior trumpet recital); Dustin McGaha (junior piano recital) Wright Music Building Mar 31 – Tuesday 11:07 pm
2 Country 4 Nashville Bunganut Pig Mar 31 – Tuesday 11:03 pm
Ricky Young, Joe Bachman, DJ vs. Drums Whiskey Dix Mar 31 – Tuesday 11:16 pm
Ryan Coleman’s Writers’ Night Level III Apr 1 – Wednesday 11:07 pm
The Jam Main Street Music Apr 1 – Wednesday 11:31 pm
Paul FM Handlebar Apr 2 – Thursday 11:49 pm
The Secret Commonwealth Mayday Brewery Apr 4 – Saturday 11:40 pm
Craig Wayne Boyd and the All-Star House Band Main Street Music Apr 4 – Saturday 11:48 pm
Murfreesboro Symphony Orchestra First United Methodist Church Apr 16 – Thursday 11:57 pm


E-mail us your full monthly calendar, or submit upcoming shows here:

Date
Venue
Artist(s)
Your name and contact info
Borovino tickets